Motion Fitness Mthatha Schedule

Week 1: 2 September 2019 - 7 September 2019
Monday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsAthi Wala
16:30AerobicsStudio 2Advanced60 minsSingwa
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsKelvin
Tuesday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00Aerobicsstudio 2Advanced60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Beginners60 minsAthi Wala
16:30Aerobicsstudio 2Advanced60 minsSingwa
17:30Spinningstudio1Advanced60 minsKelvin
Wednesday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsAthi Wala
16:30AerobicsStudio 2Advanced60 minsSingwa
17:30SpinningStudio 1Beginners60 minsKelvin
Thursday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsSingwa
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsAthi Wala
16:30YogaStudio 2Beginners60 minsSingwa
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsKelvin
Friday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
09:00Boot campStudio 2Advanced60 minsSingwa
Saturday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30Boot campStudio 2Advanced60 minsClive
Week 2: 9 September 2019 - 14 September 2019
Monday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsAthi Wala
16:30AerobicsStudio 2Advanced60 minsSingwa
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsKelvin
Tuesday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00Mix ClassStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsAthi Wala
16:30AerobicsStudio 2Advanced60 minsAbongwe
17:30SpinningStudio1Beginners60 minsKelvin
Wednesday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00Aerobicsstudio2Advanced60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsAthi Wala
16:30Aerobics Studio 2Beginners60 minsAbongwe
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsKelvin
Thursday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Advanced60 minsSingwa
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsAthi Wala
16:30YogaStudio 2Beginners60 minsAbongwe
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced60 minsKelvin
Friday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
09:00AerobicsStudio 1Advanced60 minsSingwa
Saturday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
09:00BootcampParking lotAdvanced60 minsClive
Week 3: 16 September 2019 - 21 September 2019
Monday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio2Advanced60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
10:00Spinningstudio 1Advanced 60 minsAthi Wala
16:30AerobicsStudio 2Advanced 60 minsSingwa
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsKelvin
Tuesday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Advanced 60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Beginners60 minsAthi Wala
16:30AerobicsStudio 2Advanced 60 minsAbongwe
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsKelvin
Wednesday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Advanced 60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsAthi Wala
16:30AerobicsStudio 2advanced 60 minsAbongwe
17:30SpinningStudio 1Beginners60 minsKelvin
Thursday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Advanced 60 minsSingwa
10:00SpinningStudio 1Beginners60 minsAthi Wala
16:30YogaStudio 2Advanced 60 minsAbongwe
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsKelvin
Friday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
09:00Aerobics Studio 1 Beginners60 minsSingwa
Saturday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
09:00BOOT CAMPParking lotAdvanced 60 minsClive
Week 4: 23 September 2019 - 28 September 2019
Monday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio2Advanced60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
10:00Spinningstudio 1Advanced 60 minsAthi Wala
16:30AerobicsStudio 2Advanced 60 minsSingwa
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsKelvin
Tuesday
PUBLIC HOLIDAY - HERITAGE DAY
Wednesday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2 Advanced 60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsAthi Wala
16:30AerobicsStudio 2 Beginners60 minsAbongwe
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsKelvin
Thursday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Advanced 60 minsSingwa
10:00SpinningStudio 1Beginners60 minsAthi Wala
16:30YogaStudio 2Advanced 60 minsAbongwe
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsKelvin
Friday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
10:00AerobicsStudio 01Advanced 60 minsSingwa
Saturday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
10:00BOOT CAMPParking lotAdvanced 60 minsClive
Week 5: 30 September 2019 - 5 October 2019
Monday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00Aerobicsstudio 2Beginners 60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsAthi Wala
16;30AerobicsStudio 1Beginners 60 minsSingwa
17:30Spinning studio 2Advanced 60 minsSive
Tuesday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00CrossfitnessStudio 2Advanced 60 minsAthi Momo
10:00SpinningStudio 1Beginners 60 minsAthi Wala
16;30AerobicsStudio 1Advanced 60 minsKelvin
17:30SpinningStudio 2Advanced 60 minsSive
Wednesday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00AerobicsStudio 2Advanced 60 minsSingwa
10:00SpinningStudio 1Beginners60 minsSive
16;30YogaStudio 2Advanced 60 minsAbongwe
17:30SpinningStudio 1Advanced 60 minsKelvin
Thursday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
05:30AerobicsStudio 2Beginners60 minsAthi Momo
09:00CrossfitnessStudio 2Advanced 60minsSingwa
10:00Spinningstudio 1Advanced 60 minsSive
16;30YogaStudio 1Beginners 60 minsKelvin
17:30AerobicsStudio2Advanced 60 minsAthi Wala
Friday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
10:00AerobicsStudio 1Advanced 60 minsSingwa
Saturday
TimeClassLocationlevelDurationInstructor
07:00BootCampParking lotAdvanced 60 minsClive

CrossFit
Functional movements perfumed at high intensity, based on functional movement.

Aerobics
Physical conditioning exercises (running, walking, Swimming) Strenuously increase respiration.

Bootcamp
Dynamic Stretching and running, it also including lifting weight and Drill.

Spinning
Form of exercise focusing on endurance, strength intervals, high intensity involves using special stationary exercise bicycle with a weighted flywheel in a classroom.