Motion Fitness East London Schedule

Week 1: 02 September - 07 September 2019
MONDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15AbsStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Core Workout & AbsStudio 2Medium45 minsTamaryn
TUESDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Functional trainingStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Core & StepStudio 2Medium45 minsSam
WEDNESDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Quad Blast StepStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Body ConditionStudio 2Medium45 minsSam
THURSDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Power KickboxingStudio 2High45 minsSingwa
17:30Quad Blast StepStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
FRIDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Circuit RefreshStudio 02High45 minsSingwa
SATURDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
08:00CrossFit CrossFit AreaHigh60 minsTamaryn
Week 2: 09 September - 14 September 2019
MONDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15AbsStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Core Workout & AbsStudio 2Medium45 minsTamaryn
TUESDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Functional trainingStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Core & StepStudio 2Medium45 minsSam
WEDNESDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Quad Blast StepStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Body ConditionStudio 2Medium45 minsSam
THURSDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Power KickboxingStudio 02High45 minsSingwa
17:30Quad Blast StepStudio 02High45 minsTamaryn
FRIDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Circuit RefreshStudio 02High45 minsSingwa
SATURDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Cardio BlastStudio 2High60 minsTamaryn
Week 3: 16 September - 21 September 2019
MONDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15AbsStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Core Workout & AbsStudio 2Medium45 minsTamaryn
TUESDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Functional trainingStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Core & StepStudio 2Medium45 minsSam
WEDNESDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Quad Blast StepStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Body ConditionStudio 2Medium45 minsSam
THURSDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Power KickboxingStudio 2High45 minsSingwa
17:30Quad Blast StepStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
FRIDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Circuit RefreshStudio 02High45 minsSingwa
SATURDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
08:00Cardio BlastStudio 2High60 minsSam
Week 4: 23 September - 28 September 2019
MONDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15BootcampStudio 2High45 minsSingwa
17:30Step & CoreStudio 2Medium45 minsSam
TUESDAY
PUBILIC HOLIDAY - HERITAGE DAY
WEDNESDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Quad Blast StepStudio 02High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Cardio BoostStudio 02Medium45 minsSam
THURSDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Power KickboxingStudio 02High45 minsSingwa
17:30Quad Blast StepStudio 02High45 minsTamaryn
FRIDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Circuit RefreshStudio 02High45 minsSingwa
SATURDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15CrossfitStudio 2High60 minsTamaryn
Week 5: 30 September - 05 October 2019
MONDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15AbsStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Core Workout & AbsStudio 2Medium45 minsTamaryn
TUESDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Functional trainingStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Core & StepStudio 2Medium45 minsSam
WEDNESDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Quad Blast StepStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
17:30Body ConditionStudio 2Medium45 minsSam
THURSDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Power KickboxingStudio 2High45 minsSingwa
17:30Quad Blast StepStudio 2High45 minsTamaryn
FRIDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
07:15Circuit RefreshStudio 02High45 minsSingwa
SATURDAY
TimeClassLocationLevelDurationInstructor
08:00Cardio BlastStudio 2High60 minsSam

Bootcamp
Full body work out with the use of Kettlebells, Medicine balls , Stability balls, Tyres and Ropes.

Circuit Refresh
Stations are packed out in Studio. Ie: Sit ups, Push ups, lunges, free squats with kettle bells, planking, sprints and step ups. These are all done at 45 seconds per station.

Tabata
Burpees, Push ups, Jumping lunges, squats and stepping. These are all done at 60 secs per exercise.

CrossFit
Box jumps, weighted sand bag squats, ropes, Dips on benches and Kettle bell lunges.

Combo Blast
This is a combination of Aerobics, Step class and Core exercises.

Step
This a full out Stepping class for endurance.

Bootcamp
Mania This is a  combination of Boot camp and CrossFit, a very intense and fast paced class.

Zumba
A rhythmic dance class incorporated as an aerobics class format.

Abs
A slow class which focuses on abdominal and lower back, Core strengthening.

Core + Step
This is a combination of Step and Abs class with a low impact.

Body Contours
A combination of Stability balls, mats, Core exercise , free squats and lunges.

Spin
Spinning at different levels of intensity  ie: Sprint, hill climbs and down hills.